Back to Top
Skip to main content
 
 
 

Approved Categorical Exclusions

ARRA Date Title Recipient Name Location Sort descending DOE NETL Sponsor
N US Army Research Lab Adelphi, MD FE/TDIC/ETD/Energy Delivery & Security Team
N Army Research Laboratory Adelphi, MD EE/OEPM/PVTD
N Army Research Laboratory Adelphi, MD EE/OEPM/PVTD
N Prime: PPG Industries Sub: Bridgestone Akron, OH EE/OEPM/PVTD
N Prime: Echogen Power Systems Subs: Siemens Government Technologies, Dresser-Rand Seattle Technology Center, Dresser-Rand - Olean Akron, OH Wellsville, NY Seattle, WA Olean, NY FE/TDIC/Coal/Advanced Energy Systems Team
N Sila Technologies Alameda, CA EE/OEPM/PVTD
Y Amber Kinetics, Inc. Alameda, CA OE/OEPM/EDTD
N Sila Technologies Alameda, CA EE/OEPM/PVTD
N Prime:  RPSEA Sub:  CSI Technologies  Alaminos Canyon, Gulf of Mexico FE/SCNGO
N Prime:  RPSEA Sub:  CSI Technologies  Alaminos Canyon, Gulf of Mexico FE/SCNGO
N Mohawk Innovative Technology, Inc. Albany, NY FE/TDIC/Coal/Advanced Energy Systems Team
N Mohawk Innovative Technology Albany, NY FE/SCC/Crosscutting Research Division
N Mowhawk Innovative Technology, Inc. Subs:  Fuel Cell Energy, TurboSolutions Albany, NY Danbury, CT East Thetford, VT FE/TDIC/Coal/Advanced Energy Systems Team
N Prime: State University of New York Polytechnic Institute Sub: Analog Devices Inc. Albany, NY Milpitas, CA EE/TDIC/ETD/Energy Efficiency & Renewable Energy Team
N Energy Conversion Engineering Albany, OR FE/RIC/ECE/Innovative Energy & Water Processes Team
N Joseph Tylczak Albany, OR FE/RIC/MEM/Structural Materials Team
N NETL Site Operations Division Albany, OR FE/OIO/Site Operations Division
N Lee Jensen Albany, OR FE/LOC/FO/Engineering & Facilities Team
N TBD Albany, OR FE/OIO/Site Operations Division
N Mike Hayes Albany, OR FE/LOC/FO/Engineering & Facility Ops Team
N Structural Materials Development Division Albany, OR FE/ORD/SMDD
N Thermal Sciences Division Albany, OR FE/ORD/Thermal Sciences Division
N Mike Hayes Albany, OR FE/LOC/FO/Engineering & Facility Ops Team
N NETL, MEM Albany, OR FE/RIC/MEM/SM Team
N Lee Jensen Albany, OR FE/LOC/FO/Engineering & Facilities Team
N DOE-ORD Albany, OR FE/ORD/ENSD
N Mike Hayes Albany, OR FE/LOC/FO/Engineering & Facility Ops Team
N NETL, MEM Albany, OR FE/RIC/MEM/SM Team
N Mike Hayes Albany, OR FE/LOC/FO/Engineering & Facilities Team
N TBD Albany, OR FE/OIO/SOD
N Facility Support Services Albany, OR FE/OIO/Site Operations Division
N Lee Jensen Albany, OR FE/LOC/FO/Engineering & Facilities Team
N Structural Materials Development Division Albany, OR FE/ORD/SMDD
N NETL, MEM Albany, OR FE/RIC/MEM/Materials Characterization Team
N NETL, MEM Albany, OR FE/RIC/MEM/SM Team
N NETL RIC - MEM Albany, OR FE/RIC/MEM/Materials Characterization Team
N NETL, MEM Albany, OR FE/RIC/MEM/Structural Materials Team
N Ferguson Contracting Albany, OR FE/OIO/ITD
N Lee Jensen Albany, OR FE/LOC/FO/Engineering & Facilities Team
N Paul Jablonski Albany, OR FE/ORD/SMDD
N Paul Jablonski Albany, OR FE/ORD/SMDD
N Paul Jablonski (NETL) Albany, OR FE/RIC/MEM/Structural Materials Team
N Lee Jensen Albany, OR FE/LOC/FO/Engineering & Facilities Team
N Paul Jablonski (NETL) Albany, OR FE/RIC/MEM/Structural Materials Team
N Lee Jensen Albany, OR FE/LOC/FO/Engineering & Facilities Team
N SMT Albany, OR FE/RIC/MEM/Structural Materials Team
N SMDD Albany, OR FE/ORD/SMDD
N Lee Jensen Albany, OR FE/LOC/FO/Engineering & Facilities Team
N Ron Tatom Albany, OR FE/LOC/Facility Operations/Engineering & Facility Ops Team
N Mike Hayes Albany, OR FE/LOC/FO/Engineering & Facility Operations Team