Back to Top
Skip to main content
 
 
 

Approved Categorical Exclusions

ARRA Date Title Recipient Name Location Sort descending DOE NETL Sponsor
N US Army Research Lab Adelphi, MD FE/TDIC/ETD/Energy Delivery & Security Team
N US Army Research Lab Adelphi, MD FE/TDIC/ETD/Energy Delivery & Security Team
N Army Research Laboratory Adelphi, MD EE/OEPM/PVTD
N Army Research Laboratory Adelphi, MD EE/OEPM/PVTD
N Prime: PPG Industries Sub: Bridgestone Akron, OH EE/OEPM/PVTD
N Prime: Echogen Power Systems Subs: Siemens Government Technologies, Dresser-Rand Seattle Technology Center, Dresser-Rand - Olean Akron, OH Wellsville, NY Seattle, WA Olean, NY FE/TDIC/Coal/Advanced Energy Systems Team
Y Amber Kinetics, Inc. Alameda, CA OE/OEPM/EDTD
N Sila Technologies Alameda, CA EE/OEPM/PVTD
N Sila Technologies Alameda, CA EE/OEPM/PVTD
N Prime:  RPSEA Sub:  CSI Technologies  Alaminos Canyon, Gulf of Mexico FE/SCNGO
N Prime:  RPSEA Sub:  CSI Technologies  Alaminos Canyon, Gulf of Mexico FE/SCNGO
N Mohawk Innovative Technology, Inc. Albany, NY FE/TDIC/Coal/Advanced Energy Systems Team
N Mohawk Innovative Technology Albany, NY FE/SCC/Crosscutting Research Division
N Mowhawk Innovative Technology, Inc. Subs:  Fuel Cell Energy, TurboSolutions Albany, NY Danbury, CT East Thetford, VT FE/TDIC/Coal/Advanced Energy Systems Team
N Prime: State University of New York Polytechnic Institute Sub: Analog Devices Inc. Albany, NY Milpitas, CA EE/TDIC/ETD/Energy Efficiency & Renewable Energy Team
N Joseph Tylczak Albany, OR FE/RIC/MEM/Structural Materials Team
N SMDD Albany, OR FE/ORD/SMDD
N NETL, GES Albany, OR FE/RIC/GES/Geology & Geospatial Analysis Team
N
MHD Laboratory (145.55 KB)
Energy Conversion Engineering Albany, OR FE/RIC/ECE/Innovative Energy & Water Processes Team
N Lee Jensen Albany, OR FE/OIO/Site Operations Division
N Mike Hayes Albany, OR FE/LOC/FO/Engineering & Facility Ops Team
N Mike Hayes Albany, OR FE/LOC/FO/Engineering & Facilities Team
N Lee Jensen Albany, OR FE/LOC/FO/Engineering & Facilities Team
N Ron Tatom Albany, OR FE/LOC/FO/E&F Team
N NETL, SMDD Albany, OR FE/ORD/SMDD
N
B25 Fence Replacement (185.45 KB)
Mike Hayes Albany, OR FE/LOC/FO/Engineering & Facility Ops Team
N Ron Tatom Albany, OR FE/LOC/FO/E&F Team
N Structural Materials Development Division Albany, OR FE/ORD/Structural Materials Development Division
N Mike Hayes Albany, OR FE/LOC/FO/Engineering & Facility Ops Team
N Lee Jensen Albany, OR FE/LOC/FO/Engineering & Facility Ops Team
N
B35 Roof Replacement (172.18 KB)
Mike Hayes Albany, OR FE/LOC/FO/Engineering & Facility Ops Team
N
Metallography Lab (109.44 KB)
NETL, MEM Albany, OR FE/RIC/MEM/MC Team
N Paul Jablonski Albany, OR FE/ORD/SMDD
N
Fabrication Lab (209.18 KB)
Paul Jablonski Albany, OR FE/ORD/SMDD
N
Solar Vacuum Furnace (106.19 KB)
NETL Albany - SMDD Albany, OR FE/ORD/SMDD
N NETL, MEM Albany, OR FE/RIC/MEM/SM Team
N
Creep Laboratory (102.93 KB)
NETL, MEM Albany, OR FE/RIC/MEM/SM Team
N Mike Hayes Albany, OR FE/OIO/Site Operations Division
N Mike Hayes Albany, OR FE/LOC/FO/Engineering & Facilities Team
N NETL, MEM Albany, OR FE/RIC/MEM/Materials Characterization Team
N Lee Jensen Albany, OR FE/LOC/FO/Engineering & Facilities Team
N TBD Albany, OR FE/OIO/Site Operations Division
N NETL, MEM Albany, OR FE/RIC/MEM/SM Team
N
Geoscience Laboratory (117.19 KB)
DOE-ORD Albany, OR FE/ORD/ENSD
N NETL-Predictive Geosciences Division Albany, OR FE/ORD/PGD
N
Building 4 FSARS (219.56 KB)
NETL Site Operations Division Albany, OR FE/OIO/Site Operations Division
N
Gas Analysis Services (192.51 KB)
Thermal Sciences Division Albany, OR FE/ORD/Thermal Sciences Division
N
Solar Vacuum Furnace (109.02 KB)
Paul Jablonski (NETL) Albany, OR FE/RIC/MEM/Structural Materials Team
N Joseph Tylczak Albany, OR FE/ORD/SMDD
N TBD Albany, OR FE/OIO/Site Operations Division